MXF Reader: Technical Specs
From AVObjects Knowledge Base
(Difference between revisions)
(Created page with "==DirectShow Interfaces== {| |- |Filter Interfaces: |IBaseFilter, IPersistStream, ISpecifyPropertyPages, IMLMXFReader |- |Output streams |DV frames, MPEG-2 Stream, JP2000 St...") |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Output Pin Media Types | |Output Pin Media Types | ||
| − | |MEDIATYPE_Interleaved, MEDIATYPE_Video, MEDIATYPE_Audio<br>MEDIASUBTYPE_dv25, MEDIASUBTYPE_dv50 | + | |MEDIATYPE_Interleaved, MEDIATYPE_Video, MEDIATYPE_Audio<br>MEDIASUBTYPE_dv25, MEDIASUBTYPE_dv50, MEDIASUBTYPE_dvh1, MEDIASUBTYPE_MPEG2_VIDEO, MEDIASUBTYPE_PCM<br>FORMAT_DvInfo, FORMAT_MPEG2Video, FORMAT_WaveFormatEx |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:15, 22 November 2013
DirectShow Interfaces
| Filter Interfaces: | IBaseFilter, IPersistStream, ISpecifyPropertyPages, IMLMXFReader |
| Output streams | DV frames, MPEG-2 Stream, JP2000 Stream, H.264/AVC stream, PCM Audio, A-Law Audio |
| Output Pin Media Types | MEDIATYPE_Interleaved, MEDIATYPE_Video, MEDIATYPE_Audio MEDIASUBTYPE_dv25, MEDIASUBTYPE_dv50, MEDIASUBTYPE_dvh1, MEDIASUBTYPE_MPEG2_VIDEO, MEDIASUBTYPE_PCM FORMAT_DvInfo, FORMAT_MPEG2Video, FORMAT_WaveFormatEx |
| Output Pin Interfaces | IPin, IMediaSeeking |
| Merit | MERIT_NORMAL |
| Filter Categories | DirectShow filters, AVObjects filters |
| Filter Name | AVObjects MXFReader |
| Executable | MXFReader.dll |